?

Log in

 
 
19 June 2007 @ 03:15 pm
Supernatural (Dean) and SG-Atlantis (Sheppard) headers [5]  
Three headers featuring half-naked/angry and half-naked/priest Dean Winchester :P :D and two with Joe Flanigan/Sheppard from Stargate Atlantis. Enjoy!


Rules:

[+] Credit divine_decadent or zinah if taking anything.
[+] No hotlinking. Host by yourself, eg. on Photobucket.
[+] Textless icons are not bases! Don't alter anything!
[+] Comment with what you took.
[+] Don't claim as your own.

:: friend :: FAQ :: resources :: tags ::



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: music from Secretum
 
 
 
Let's pretend I give a shit and leave it at that.eurofabulous on June 19th, 2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
Woah Dean! Priest is HOT, I credit when I'll use it ;D
Zinah: Jensen - for your eyes onlyzinah on June 19th, 2007 03:04 pm (UTC)
Awww! Thanks! I will die from happiness if you actually use any of my art. :D I really want them to be useful for someone. :)

Father!Dean is sex on legs. Kinda a kink, no? I actually remember a header with "Winchester is my religion" or something like that - I guess I was inspired byt it. :) Who made that header? Hmmm. It was awesome.
Let's pretend I give a shit and leave it at that.: I always Wanted To Be a Fireman When I Geurofabulous on June 19th, 2007 05:42 pm (UTC)
Actually I was looking for a new header and yours is perfect what I was looking for (a hot header of Dean lol);D
Father!Dean is so sexy, I hope we'll see him again on season 3 *drools*

I actually remember a header with "Winchester is my religion" or something like that - I guess I was inspired byt it. :) Who made that header? Hmmm. It was awesome.
That's a really nice sentence lol, hope you'll find who made it ;D
ckllckll on June 19th, 2007 02:47 pm (UTC)
Drools over the page!!
Zinah: Jensen - for your eyes onlyzinah on June 19th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, I totally agree!!!! I have one more pic from this shot but couldn't make any more art because my keyboard was too wet. ;) But when I clean my laptop... expect more nekkid Dean. :D *drools with you*

titheniel told me I could post my art on dean_sam - I guess it works! Yay! Because I would be thrilled if my works were actually useful for someone. I hate making fanart just for myself. :((((
ckll: pic#738jensenckll on June 19th, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
Hun, the comm is for everything and don't ever hesitate to post :)
Zinah: jsquared heartszinah on June 19th, 2007 03:42 pm (UTC)
Okie dokie, thanks for blessing! ;) I hesitated a bit because I'm shy and not sure that anyone will like my art. I'm not the most confident person in the world. *sigh* And I'm a beginner. :( But I will posting from now on. :D
ckll: pic#5283spoonckll on June 19th, 2007 03:52 pm (UTC)
As i see from the comments, fans like your work :)
Keep up, hun ♥
sani: Adorable quotesanaazzy on June 19th, 2007 03:04 pm (UTC)
Oh they're lovely especially father dean. And i have to sya the last one is awesome the blue works really well.
Zinah: Jensen - for your eyes onlyzinah on June 19th, 2007 03:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks!!!!!!!!! Gah. The blue Joe is indeed awesome - the guy looks so good in blue. *drools* And I just happen to love bright bubbly colors (as you can see e.g. on my Tudors fanart - those works have pretty crazy colors, whoa)

Father Dean is my kink. lmao *blushes* And Winchester is my religion. :P rotfl
Becky: by smeckles90beckytheelf on June 19th, 2007 03:39 pm (UTC)
Such beaaaaaaaaaaaaaautiful headers, sweetie. I especially love the blue Sheppie one (as I like to call him when no one's around and I'm drooling at the computer! =P). The coloring is so gorgeous on all of them!
Priest Dean still owns my horny little soul though. *is so going to hell*
I'm not sure which of them I'm snagging but don't worry, when I do I'll credit you.
Great work again!
Zinah: yay! Scarlett!zinah on June 19th, 2007 03:52 pm (UTC)
Thaaaaaaaaaaanks! Hahaha, lmao @ Sheppie! He's hot. I have just begun photoshopping poor Sheppie *pets Shep* - so there will be more.

Priest Dean is sex on legs! *will join you in hell*

Don't worry about choosing, I'm just happy that you like them. And if you use any - I will be in my private heaven. I so hate making fanart just for myself - so if anyone finds it useful - WHOA!

ZOMG - you seem to be Anne Rice fan! (and Lestat/Louis shipper hehe) Me too! And Velvet Goldmine owns my soul - I'm a huge fan of Jonathan Rhys Meyers and Ewan McGregor. :D I see we share a lot of interests. :) Would love to know you better!
Becky: by isxthisxiconsbeckytheelf on June 19th, 2007 03:55 pm (UTC)
Awww...you're very welcome sweetie. Such gorgeous headers and such a lovely person. BTW, I'm Becky.
Ooh...I'm glad we've got so much in common. LOL. I love kindred spirits. I'd love to be friends, if you don't mind!
*is in the process of friending you*
Zinah: Zachzinah on June 20th, 2007 06:06 pm (UTC)
Hi! Friended you back! I'm so happy. The idea with random things about us is perfect, I have to post about myself. But there so many random things about me, I guess I'm made of randomness. So hard to pick only few. :P
Becky: quarterturnbeckytheelf on June 20th, 2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
Awww...I'm glad you think so sweetie. I can't wait to read your post and find out more about you. We're friends now so we've got to gossip and fangirl and have fun together =D
Hopefully 12 facts are enough for ya. Heh. If not, feel free to ramble on some more!
*hugs*
Jo: Dean mmmm coffeeapieceofcake on June 19th, 2007 04:25 pm (UTC)
Mmmmm..drools over the Dean ones ;-) And I like the ones of Joe too..very nice.
Zinah: Jensen - for your eyes onlyzinah on June 20th, 2007 06:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks!!! I'm drooling with you! Joe is my new secret crush. :P But Dean... *sex on legs*
Miriamelemiri_cris on June 19th, 2007 04:30 pm (UTC)
Wow Dean!Priest is totally amazing and John looks great on those too.
Such a good work hon!
Thanks for sharing
Zinah: Jensen - for your eyes onlyzinah on June 20th, 2007 06:09 pm (UTC)
You're welcome and thanks for compliments. Dean!Priest - *insert dirty thoughts here* makes me happy... in my pants. Total kink, I guess. LOL @ YOU ICON!!! Me too!
Lexisharpscissors on June 19th, 2007 05:12 pm (UTC)
These are absolutely beautiful! I love the coloring in the Joe Flanigan one and the brushes you used are lovely. Great job!
Zinah: Henry/Vickizinah on June 20th, 2007 06:11 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I may make a tutorial on one of these soon but can't decide which one. :) Joe one has great colors, I'm proud of it. :D
mossylawnmossylawn on June 19th, 2007 05:35 pm (UTC)
*dies*
Zinah: yay! Scarlett!zinah on June 20th, 2007 06:12 pm (UTC)
*iz ded too* OMG I'm dead. Does it mean I'm going to hell for all those pervy thoughts of what I would do to Priest Dean if we were alone in another room and ... Ekhm.
mossylawnmossylawn on June 20th, 2007 06:58 pm (UTC)
*clings* I have no idea if we're going to hell but dang it if Dean (priest or other) is there then it sure sounds like heaven to me. *dies multiple happy deaths*
Brett Yo!: dead like me reaper clocking offoceanicair815 on June 19th, 2007 05:35 pm (UTC)
The colors in these are fantastic.
Oh, and Dean makes me hhklkh;'''';g'fgkot/
Heh, great work.
Zinah: Satine - greenzinah on June 20th, 2007 06:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks!!! :D
Yeah, he makes me happy in my pants... sdhsahfdjhsajdhsakjh
The colors are crazy! :D
Annie: impalaincanta_art on June 19th, 2007 07:43 pm (UTC)
oh my.... Father Dean *dies* love it!!!
Zinah: Jensen - for your eyes onlyzinah on June 20th, 2007 06:14 pm (UTC)
Thx!!! Haha, I knew you will all love it! Omg, I killed so many fangirls posting this. Along with myself. *is so dead*
Annie: siriusincanta_art on June 20th, 2007 06:57 pm (UTC)
he he, you was right! can i take it as a heder for my lj?
lovetheguyslovetheguys on June 19th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
Love me some Deanporn, and FatherDeanporn (what is he reaching for in that picture, anyway)? Great stuff--thanks! HUGS, Robin
Zinah: jsquared heartszinah on June 20th, 2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! He's reaching to his pants for this machine for scanning (? whatever)... Deanporn rescued me yesterday from learning maths! :P Huggles!
linskyy9 on February 17th, 2013 04:14 pm (UTC)
Log in and let the naughty fun begin! Go Here dld.bz/chwZF